Siegerliste Europameisterschaften



HERREN

2015 Esbjerg (DEN)
1. Schweden
2. Schweiz
3. Norwegen
6. Deutschland
(BHGCC/CCS/ECO: Alexander Baumann/Skip, Manuel Walter, Marc Muskatewitz, Sebastian Schweizer, Daniel Herberg)

2014 Champéry (SUI)
1. Schweden
2. Norwegen
3. Schweiz
8. Deutschland
(Baden Hills GCC/CC Schwenningen: Alexander Baumann/Skip, Manuel Walter, Marc Muskatewitz, Sebastian Schweizer, Jörg Engesser)

2013 Stavanger (NOR)
1. Schweiz
2. Norwegen
3. Schottland
11. Deutschland
(CC Hamburg: Felix Schulze, Johnny Jahr/Skip, Christopher Bartsch, Sven Goldemann, Peter Rickmers)

2012 Karlstad (SWE)
1. Schweden
2. Norwegen
3. Tschechien
9. Deutschland
(Team Allgäu: Andreas Lang/Skip, Daniel Herberg, Markus Messenzehl, Daniel Neuner, Andreas Kempf)

2011 Moskau (RUS)
1. Norwegen
2. Schweden
3. Dänemark
7. Deutschland
(CC Hamburg: Felix Schulze, Johnny Jahr/Skip, Christopher Bartsch, Sven Goldemann, Peter Rickmers)

2010 Champéry (SUI)
1. Norwegen
2. Dänemark
3. Schweiz
4. Deutschland
(CC Füssen: Andreas Kapp/Skip, Daniel Herberg, Holger Höhne, Markus Messenzehl, Andreas Kempf)



DAMEN

2015 Esbjerg (DEN)
1. Russland
2. Schottland
3. Finnland
7. Deutschland
(CCF/ECO/CCH: Daniela Driendl/Skip, Analena Jentsch, Marika Trettin, Pia-Lisa Schöll, Maike Beer)

2014 Champéry (SUI)
1. Schweiz
2. Russland
3. Schottland
7. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Monika Wagner, Kerstin Ruch, Lisa Ruch)

2013 Stavanger (NOR)
1. Schweden
2. Schottland
3. Schweiz
8. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Stella Heiss, Corinna Scholz, Nicole Muskatewitz)

2012 Karlstad (SWE)
1. Russland
2. Schottland
3. Schweden
7. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Stella Heiss, Corinna Scholz, Nicole Muskatewitz)

2011 Moskau (RUS)
1. Schottland
2. Schweden
3. Russland
5. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Corinna Scholz, Stella Heiss, Monika Wagner)

2010 Champéry (SUI)
1. Schweden
2. Schottland
3. Schweiz
7. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Monika Wagner, Stella Heiss, Corinna Scholz)
TERMINE
2017
17. November
European Curling Championships
in St. Gallen (SUI)
09. Februar
Olympische Winterspiele 2018
in PyeongChang (KOR)
03. März
World Junior Championships
in Aberdeen (SCO)
www.curlingticket.de