Siegerliste Weltmeisterschaften



HERREN

2016 Basel (SUI)
1. Kanada
2. Dänemark
3. USA
12. Deutschland
(Alexander Baumann/Skip, Manuel Walter, Marc Muskatewitz, Sebastian Schweizer, Daniel Rothballer)

2015 Halifax (CAN)
1. Schweden
2. Norwegen
3. Kanada
kein deutsches Team im Wettbewerb

2014 Peking (CHN)
1. Norwegen
2. Schweden
3. Schweiz
8. Deutschland
(Felix Schulze, Johnny Jahr/Skip, Christopher Bartsch, Sven Goldemann, Peter Rickmers)

2013 Victoria (CAN)
1. Schweden
2. Kanada
3. Schottland
kein deutsches Team im Wettbewerb

2012 Basel (SUI)
1. Kanada
2. Schottland
3. Schweden
11. Deutschland
(CC Hamburg: Felix Schulze, Johnny Jahr/Skip, Hans-Christoph Daase, Sven Goldemann, Peter Rickmers)

2011 Regina (CAN)
1. Kanada
2. Schottland
3. Schweden
6. Deutschland
(CC Füssen: Andreas Kapp/Skip, Andreas Lang, Daniel Herberg, Markus Messenzehl, Holger Höhne)

2010 Cortina d’Ampezzo (ITA)
1. Kanada
2. Norwegen
3. Schottland
7. Deutschland
(CC Füssen: Andreas Kapp/Skip, Andreas Kempf, Holger Höhne, Andreas Lang, Daniel Herberg)



DAMEN

2016 Swift Current (CAN)
1. Schweiz
2. Japan
3. Russland
10. Deutschland
(Daniela Driendl/Skip, Analena Jentsch, Marika Trettin, Pia-Lisa Schöll, Maike Beer)

2015 Sapporo (JPN)
1. Schweiz
2. Kanada
3. Russland
9. Deutschland
(Daniela Driendl/Skip, Analena Jentsch, Stella Heiß, Marika Trettin, Pia-Lisa Schöll)

2014 Saint John (CAN)
1. Schweiz
2. Kanada
3. Russland
8. Deutschland
(Imogen Oona Lehmann/Skip, Corinna Scholz, Nicole Muskatewitz, Stella Heiss, Claudia Beer)

2013 Riga (LAT)
1. Schottland
2. Schweden
3. Kanada
11. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Stella Heiss, Corinna Scholz, Nicole Muskatewitz)

2012 Lethbridge (CAN)
1. Schweiz
2. Schweden
3. Kanada
7. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Melanie Robillard/Skip, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Corinna Scholz, Monika Wagner, Stella Heiss)

2011 Esbjerg (SWE)
1. Schweden
2. Kanada
3. China
8. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Corinna Scholz, Monika Wagner, Stella Heiss)

2010 Swift Current (CAN)
1. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Melanie Robillard, Monika Wagner, Stella Heiss, Corinna Scholz)
2. Schottland
3. Kanada

TERMINE
2017
17. November
European Curling Championships
in St. Gallen (SUI)
09. Februar
Olympische Winterspiele 2018
in PyeongChang (KOR)
03. März
World Junior Championships
in Aberdeen (SCO)
www.curlingticket.de